list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-05-21 20:52:21 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
161AS12876, FR128765062028298
227FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005249581418363
365OVH, FR162763363535174
420NFORCE, NL4335032126516063
513HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693916223112479
616AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951139157119
715IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011032666884
86ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299670316117
926FLOKINET, SC200651944103631
104CYBERDYNE, LR375609229323073
118SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5598314010392
122CDN77, GB600687879039395
135DFRI-AS, SE1980937047014094
1410VOXILITY, RO3223631656316
153AS-BENESTRA-GTS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786170520568
162UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368505413927069
1750QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744506271012
184F3NETZE, DE2051004571411428
192TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224280121400
2025TRABIA trabia network, MD43289419101676
217BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715403945770
222LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306333942519712
234SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322390489762
246PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667388386473
2510ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100353323533
2612KEYWEB-AS, DE31103350652922
272DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE2012293424317121
286HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089331345522
293NINE, CH296913116610388
302CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601183105415527
3124SPRINT-SDC, PL197226299721248
322LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287532928314641
331UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012846928469
3411CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224275132501
354EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507256836420
3615DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061228121520
376FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935223533725
387HETZNER-AS, DE24940201982885
392ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860186549327
406ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116176482941
412TELE2, SE1257172158607
421NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975401600016000
431ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531568015680
441WORLDSTREAM, NL499811566015660
451HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416651527215272
463DIGICUBE01, FR196689142324744
473XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315140844694
482MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3135106755
491TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151348913489
501NOVOG1, NL2046551187111871
514VNET-AS, SK29405115982899
522DOTSI, PT49349112945647
531SOLAR-AS, GB582221119311193
541UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931078410784
551COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831049610496
561OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US3959781028010280
572LIAZO, FR50618101495074
583QUASINETWORKS, NL2907399223307
5918LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639499899549
603XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326596773225
611GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076694149414
622FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK183592464623
633YURTEH-AS, UA3086085582852
641LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845183608360
653ASEUHOST, FI5176583112770
661ABELOHOST, NL20419680388038
671SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515479637963
686LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078177381289
693HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548375422514
702MYLOC-AS, DE2496170093504
719NBISERV-AS, DE438476908767
721HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308967666766
732DATACLUB, LV5204867393369
742YISP-AS, NL5807366293314
751DHOSTING-NET, DE4471663476347
762TTM, DE4744760383019
771NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103056575657
781PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985556195619
791AQUARAY, FR4165355755575
804ITL-, LV5097952451311
811UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70149634963
821BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11148304830
832WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US3209747442372
841ASGHOSTNET, DE1258640024002
852HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704338401920
861ESTNOC-AS, EE20680438093809
873INETLTD, TR19732837201240
881CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099635613561
891MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591634883488
901PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706633093309
911CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470031683168
921ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900831333133
932DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473829501475
941OBE, SE19759529232923
951BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696328612861
961ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950226982698
971ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85226172617
9813DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317982600200
993TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465622596865
1001PLI-AS, CH5185225572557
1011VORONEZH-AS, RU5054225212521
1021LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277224142414
1031AS57858, EE5785823622362
1041INFOMANIAK-AS, CH2922223342334
1052UVL2-ASN, UA20472522161108
1061AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017621802180
1077THORDC-AS, IS506132130304
1084CONTABO, DE511672054513
1091MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232920382038
1103TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191917639
1111KEMINET, AL19770618371837
1121FUNKFEUER, AT3549218031803
1131ASBAXET, RU5165917621762
1142THE-1984-AS, IS449251755877
1152WEDOS, CZ1970191728864
1161CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938916951695
1172ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU291821667833
1182TECHSTORAGE, PL1987171602801
1191GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347615541554
1201CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US915471547
1211DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186315161516
1221LITESERVER, NL6040414651465
1231UN-UKRAINE-AS Kiev, Ukraine, UA2470314491449
1241CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214331433
1251AURORANETWORKS Aurora Group B.V., NL20540614261426
1262NET23-AS, HU308361337668
1273IOMART-AS, GB208601333444
1281OPATELECOM, UA2509213121312
1296HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621300216
1301LIVENET-, PL5949111771177
1311DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871911751175
1321B-NET, BG4243110971097
1331NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU4557010641064
1344CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US400651060265
1352ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85601054527
1361ROSTELECOM-AS, RU1238910521052
1371RADORE, TR4292610471047
1383ITLDC-NL, UA211001046348
1391BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659990990
1403GREENHOST, NL47172984328
1411AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US26496977977
1421SNEL, NL62370954954
1431AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083886886
1446CYRUSONE - CyrusOne LLC, US20013865144
1451CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640812812
1461SELECTEL, RU49505805805
1474COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US7922803200
1481T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI34779800800
1491SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU50113795795
1503PROXAD, FR12322794264
1511GOODNET-AS, UA45045793793
1521HYDRACOM-AS, GB200039773773
1535LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK133752767153
1541UISCAS, PL205869754754
1551DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-2, GB202109728728
1561HISTATE, BG206776717717
1572ITLAS, UA15626700350
1582ITL-, BG59729682341
1591DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271677677
1601CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895668668
1616CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256665110
1621BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066628628
1631SCRR-10796 - Time Warner Cable Internet LLC, US10796601601
1641FREEHOST, UA42331595595
1652LANETUA-AS, UA39608575287
1662BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL8551575287
1671DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320561561
1681OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713550550
1691Cybersmart, ZA36874550550
1701HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760542542
1712FISHNET-AS, RU43317527263
1722AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473517258
1731COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA55053510510
1741UK2NET-AS, GB13213503503
1751CENTURYLINK-LEGACY-LIGHTCORE - CENTURYLINK, INC., US22561489489
1761GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169487487
1771CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489486486
1782MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075481240
1792CLARO S.A., BR28573478239
1801AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666476476
1811RU-BISINESS, RU206440460460
1821BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473452452
1831INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770440440
1841TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US14613424424
1851NCONNECT-AS, RU49335420420
1861HOSTUS-GLOBAL-AS HostUS, HK7489420420
1871RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790415415
1881NETSIGN, DE31078415415
1891HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083408408
1901SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478400400
1911TELECOM3-AS, SE15782396396
1921BELCLOUD, BG44901394394
1931I4W, PT204094349349
1943ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773334111
1951GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE8972332332
1961FIVE-COLLEGES-AS - Five Colleges Network, US1249324324
1971TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031313313
1981MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684311311
1991SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197305305
2002WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381304152
2013IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID13605228394
2021LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549276276
2031SCZN-AS, DE34086269269
2041ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819259259
2051JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969258258
2064NETERRA-AS, BG3422425363
2074COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559224761
2081TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883246246
2091Universo Online S.A., BR7162235235
2101REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749233233
2111CCNST-AS, DE197524230230
2121SARENET, ES3262221221
2131WAVECOM-AS, EE34702218218
2142HETZNER, ZA37153213106
2152XL-AS, NL35470201100
2162CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20919195
2171SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286188188
2181HVDS-AS, UA57682186186
2191MAKONIX, LV52173185185
2201HPLS-AS, DE199118184184
2211TDC TDC A/S, DK3292170170
2221VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731156156
2231NetStack-AS, ZA37692155155
2241COLT, GB8220149149
2251HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473146146
2261LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069137137
2271FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181134134
2281TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK133398133133
2291EVANZOAS, DE42730129129
2301ASDMZHOST, NL64484128128
2311AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352123123
2321IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP2497120120
2331I3DNET, NL49544119119
2341BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955118118
2351ACCELERATED-IT, DE314009292
2361SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY458399090
2371METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR355498787
2381IBGC, BG131248686
2391NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574238181
2401GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318778080
2411NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367878
2421TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2431KSNET-AS, UA158957474
2442ASCLOUDATA, MD2000196733
2451MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249715959
2461LAYER6, UA2049575555
2471NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375252
2481ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64715050
2491BYTEMARK-AS, GB354254848
2501INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU94434747
2511KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR47664646
2521BIZNET-AS-AP BIZNET NETWORKS, ID174514545
2531ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120663737
2541TDDE-ASN1, DE68053636
2551SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454133030
2561DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL2020182828
2571ITISINTERNET, ZA375892525
2581FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256532323
2591ASTRALUS, NL486352323
2601ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70182222
2611LEVEL7-AS, MD435882222
2621CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596102121
2631QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206761616
2641LOVESERVERS, GB479871313
2651Telecel S.A., PY232011212
2661MIRALOGIC-AS, RU126681212
2671STEPHOST-AS, RO597281010
2681ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453699
2691LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647588
2701CNT-AS Moscow, Russia, RU861577
2711TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330155
2721IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2731TAMATIYA-AS, BG5036044
2741NSS S.A., AR1681444
2751ANGANI-AS, KE3768433
2763FREGAT-AS, UA1537731
2771ROSTOV-AS, RU5737822
2781AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
2791SAKURA-A SAKURA Internet Inc., JP768400
2801OTENET-GR Athens - Greece, GR679900

number of routers: 890