list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-10-18 18:32:47 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
172AS12876, FR128764996466939
278OVH, FR162764104395262
37HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693911436416337
45YISP-AS, NL5807310590121180
58VOXILITY, RO32239329911662
625FLOKINET, SC200651882453529
79ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100867559639
840QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744784211960
96NFORCE, NL433507436112393
106HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950897397512329
112OKSERVERS, PA3959787158335791
125DFRI-AS, SE1980936744613489
133GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786011220037
144MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US35798114495
152TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225657228286
161ASN-M5I, GB644745047350473
171ALISTAR-AS, RO601185001050010
185AS-SOFTPLUS, CH51395499599991
196ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT60729491728195
205CYBERDYNE, LR37560445498909
212EMERALD-ONION, US3965074452622263
2211CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224420473822
2311KEYWEB-AS, DE31103408923717
241IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11013957739577
2516TRABIA trabia network, MD43289390302439
261HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653620636206
278SPRINT-SDC, PL197226315973949
281UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012936029360
298LEASEWEB-NL Netherlands, NL60781285083563
305QUASINETWORKS, NL29073260645212
312UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368502583912919
322LEASEWEB-, DE287532441312206
336CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167231193853
341LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332163621636
351LESNET - LES.NET, CA184512142421424
3630LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394919744658
371TELE2, SE12571962019620
382NINE, CH29691185409270
391HOSTLINE, LT1986511719417194
401SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541678916789
418DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - Digital Ocean, Inc., US14061159181989
4215NBISERV-AS, DE43847153001020
431WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US320971509615096
441RIALCOM-AS, RU344561500415004
451AQL, GB339201477714777
464DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229146893672
471TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151447114471
482MYLOC-AS, DE24961142197109
491DHOSTING-NET, DE447161402314023
501DATACLUB, LV520481401314013
514BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715139573489
523XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315128804293
534AS6453 - TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC, US6453128423210
541HISTATE, BG2067761272612726
551LITESERVER, NL604041250012500
562LIAZO, FR50618120986049
571COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831190411904
582SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322113735686
594CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256110462761
602BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473110245512
612NETACTION, RO25198101645082
628DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US62567101231265
631FIBRENOIRE-INTERNET - Fibrenoire Inc., CA2265299669966
642ASEUHOST, FI5176599164958
653DATASHACK - DataShack, LC, US3338798073269
663HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704397593253
671DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473897569756
681GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076694449444
694DIGICUBE01, FR19668994192354
701HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308993369336
712NCONNECT-AS, RU4933591674583
721ASDMZHOST, NL6448483068306
731PLI-AS, CH5185280728072
742ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936779953997
751ASGHOSTNET, DE1258679527952
761CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099678847884
771THREE-W-INFRA-AS, NL6014475367536
782COLT, GB822072963648
792HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548367413370
801CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842664856485
812ASTRALUS, NL4863562953147
821UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209362876287
831AQUARAY, FR4165362066206
841ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT185358475847
853TTM, DE4744752581752
862UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70152492624
871ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786052315231
881UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283149704970
891PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985549424942
901SANDYXHOSTING-AS Data Centre Plus, GB20153648734873
911MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591647164716
921CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105146524652
931T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477944614461
941BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11144394439
957LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT68304435633
962LANETUA-AS, UA3960842392119
971ISPSYSTEM-AS ISPsystem Autonomous System, LU2918241704170
981NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103041284128
991ZAYO-6461 - Zayo Bandwidth Inc, US646140304030
1001VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906639303930
1011PORTUNITY-AS, DE1598736843684
1022ITL-, LV5097933631681
1031AS57858, EE5785833573357
1041ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416833483348
1051AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017631703170
1061SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498930413041
1072SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU5011330361518
1081MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232930073007
1091JUNET, SE5970229632963
1101ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950229382938
1111Cybersmart, ZA3687429142914
1121LIVESOFT-AS, RO4163529012901
1132ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856028361418
1141CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US927602760
1151TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656226712671
1161PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366726122612
1173COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222598866
1181AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649625772577
1194LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522525631
1202CNHAB, SE4269524981249
1216HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34622427404
1221RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379024142414
1231KDDI KDDI CORPORATION, JP251624102410
1241CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938922632263
1252INETLTD, TR19732821861093
1266THORDC-AS, IS506132167361
1272TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL2085721581079
1282PROXAD, FR1232221261063
1291PUREVOLTAGE - Purevoltage Enterprises Inc., US2654820382038
1301VLDTECH-ASN, GB19945620182018
1311FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893520172017
1323ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002017672
1331AS9008 Luxembourg, LU900820002000
1342GOOGLE - Google Inc., US151691942971
1359HETZNER-AS, DE249401938215
1361OPATELECOM, UA2509219281928
1372GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA414251906953
1381PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK5553618201820
1391CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612517441744
1406ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227731742290
1411DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186317101710
1421XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326517051705
1433ITL-, BG597291694564
1443TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191657552
1452DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE33201638819
1465COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA550531626325
1473IOMART-AS, GB208601603534
1481DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717616001600
1492HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391450725
1501CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214461446
1511GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116414201420
1521SNEL, NL6237013921392
1532FISHNET-AS, RU433171248624
1541FUNKFEUER, AT3549212471247
1551BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911691169
1561AS3215, FR321511591159
1571DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR2827111501150
1582MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US80751124562
1591CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989510661066
1601WESTELE-UA-AS, UA5011510411041
1611VORONEZH-AS, RU5054210241024
1621CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US5448910121012
1631TELECOM3-AS, SE1578210071007
1641ASN-CATCHCOM, NO211610061006
1651FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841984984
1661BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066978978
1671AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083959959
1682LCSNET-AS, RO57611924462
1691CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640916916
1701BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363896896
1711ABELOHOST, NL204196881881
1721GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877872872
1731DINET-AS, RU12695731731
1741RU-BISINESS, RU206440684684
1754MAKONIX, LV52173636159
1761LEVEL7-AS, MD43588627627
1771DOCLERWEB-AS, HU47381586586
1781DIGITALOCEAN-AS-AP Digital Ocean, Inc., SG133165584584
1792BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL8551536268
1801REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749533533
1812IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916527263
1821FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181509509
1831TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031505505
1841FREGAT-AS, UA15377459459
1851AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509413413
1861SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478410410
1871M247, GB9009400400
1881AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352395395
1893ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID58477390130
1902HOSTINGER-AS, LT47583373186
1911VLADLINK-AS, RU42038363363
1921SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413361361
1932GREENHOST, NL47172359179
1941AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473343343
1951HPLS-AS, DE199118336336
1961MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684313313
1971SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286301301
1981GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169290290
1991VIETEL-AS-AP Viettel Corporation, VN7552280280
2001INFOSPHERE NTT PC Communications, Inc., JP2514279279
2011KABELBW-ASN, DE29562278278
2021NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO6718253253
2031KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766252252
2041CORESITE - CoreSite, US2734236236
2051Galicia - Spain, ES12334234234
2061BELLSOUTH-NET-BLK - BellSouth.net Inc., US6389227227
2071SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197214214
2081NETSIGN, DE31078203203
2093DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL20201819665
2101TELTA-AS, DE21032190190
2111METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549179179
2122CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20917889
2131PVONET-AS, RU61308177177
2141HETZNER, ZA37153163163
2151IBGC, BG13124154154
2161HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK9304145145
2174COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559214335
2181UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR53187134134
2191INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU9443115115
2201CLARO S.A., BR28573114114
2211ERTH-NNOV-AS, RU42682101101
2221WTT-AS-AP 8/F KITEC, HK93819797
2231DOTSI, PT493499595
2241TELENET-AS, BE68489595
2251LOVESERVERS, GB479879494
2261TI-AS Moscow, Russia, RU127148787
2271MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249718787
2281CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US201158686
2292TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33018341
2301SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017028181
2311HOMEPL-AS, PL128247777
2321XL-AS, NL354706969
2331NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362366969
2341BHOST, GB600116969
2351BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54326767
2361ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64716464
2371VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307226060
2381SARENET, ES32625959
2391RELIANCE-COMMUNICATIONS-IN Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI, IN181015151
2401HOPONE-GLOBAL - HopOne Internet Corporation, US143613737
2411TRICOM, DO120663636
2421TELIANET-DENMARK, DK33083535
2431WINTEK-CORP - Wintek Corporation, US111142929
2441NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123372727
2451COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360242525
2461VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32092525
2471OST-AS, PL389872525
2481TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US146132222
2491INCERO - Incero LLC, US545402121
2501TISCALI-, IT86122121
2511ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70182121
2521TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU75452020
2531RECONN, RU127221818
2541NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156591616
2551ITISINTERNET, ZA375891515
2562NETERRA-AS, BG34224126
2571LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US142699
2581ROSTELECOM-AS, RU1238988
2591EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU1014377
2601ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453666
2611UTA-AS, AT843755
2621DIGICABLE, HU2084544
2631CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO5961044
2641BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560711

number of routers: 766