list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-09-24 09:55:42 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
127FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005249059218170
282OVH, FR162764694705725
336AS12876, FR128762624477290
421PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366721518910247
520NFORCE, NL433501719268596
64CYBERDYNE, LR3756013584733961
715IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011342658951
813AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951195949199
98ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072911654514568
1028FLOKINET, SC2006511131894042
118SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910318512898
125DFRI-AS, SE1980939884219768
1330TRABIA trabia network, MD43289954183180
1412CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224953037941
155HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US69396935113870
163AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786669522231
174MYLOC-AS, DE249616554116385
181UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363755854058540
1920PLI-AS, CH51852570282851
202TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225162925814
213FLATTR-AS, SE392875092416974
221TRUESERVER-AS TrueServer BV AS number, NL157034992749927
232UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504975124875
248F3NETZE, DE205100492566157
252CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601184654023270
266BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715462447707
276HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089382526375
283NINE, CH296913720512401
291RHTEC-AS rh-tec IP Backbone, DE255603614236142
309KEYWEB-AS, DE31103354093934
312LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533351516757
325MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3330806616
335ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100323006460
344QUASINETWORKS, NL29073312477811
352SERVERASTRA-AS, HU563223032915164
365DIGICUBE01, FR196689295505910
3736DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US1406129087807
381HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652809928099
391NEXTLAYER-AS, AT17642771627716
406ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116265344422
411UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012494924949
426FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935233713895
432ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602110110550
4416QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744202371264
456COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174190133168
463UVL2-ASN, UA204725170125670
471LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331673216732
484HETZNER-AS, DE24940166384159
495CONTABO, DE51167153963079
501ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531512515125
511TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151434414344
521UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931371413714
532YISP-AS, NL58073124766238
541GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661201112011
551COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831165611656
563GTT-AS, CZ51731104803493
571LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511021210212
582HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704395594779
592ESTNOC-AS, EE20680494154707
602TECHSTORAGE, PL19871789334466
611COLT, GB822089268926
621VOXILITY, GB322387008700
634LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078185862146
641XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631585638563
651DHOSTING-NET, DE4471683538353
661NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103080148014
672SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498979783989
682OBE, SE19759578833941
691NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754074547454
702LIAZO, FR5061874523726
7117LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639497443437
722ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856071493574
731ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918271007100
742YURTEH-AS, UA3086071003550
756NBISERV-AS, DE4384770601176
763ITL-, LV5097968462282
771NYINTERNET - NYI, US1140365976597
781ASGHOSTNET, DE1258661056105
792TTM, DE4744759672983
802DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473858642932
811RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO3914958645864
821SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515457605760
832BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696352362618
841BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152185218
859LIVENET-, PL594915176575
863ACCELERATED-IT, DE3140051551718
871CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099651505150
881OPATELECOM, UA2509248734873
896THORDC-AS, IS506134553758
901M247, GB900945494549
911DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871944594459
921PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985542274227
934TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211942131053
94210VPN-HOSTING - 10VPN Hosting, CA39650341132056
954ITL-, BG5972940811020
961ASN-ENTER, IT1285040414041
972RU-BISINESS, RU20644039501975
981ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606837183718
991SPRINT-SDC, PL19722636783678
1001CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470036583658
1011MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL5663036333633
1021SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428835693569
1031AQUARAY, FR4165335673567
10410CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317983413341
1051MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591633953395
1061HITME-AS, PL5084033593359
1071ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900832623262
1081DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE68032563256
1091VORONEZH-AS, RU5054231453145
1105LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337523097619
1112DATACLUB, LV5204830951547
1121OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885530063006
1133XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL32652897965
1145COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222882576
1151JUNET, SE5970228692869
1161AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017627662766
1172WEDOS, CZ19701926961348
1181PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706626542654
1191CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176523812381
1202LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277222791139
1213FISHNET-AS, RU433172232744
1221TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461320712071
1231CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US920142014
1241AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649619341934
1251HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540619161916
1263GREENHOST, NL471721910636
1271DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186318381838
1281ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85216891689
1291DK-ESS-AS, DK3964216841684
1301LITESERVER, NL6040416491649
1311ASBAXET, RU5165916021602
1323TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465621593531
1331GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719615611561
1342LEVEL7-AS, MD435881553776
1351CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214491449
1361CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989513711371
1371B-NET, BG4243112171217
1381TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK13288311811181
1392IOMART-AS, GB208601174587
1404HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621159289
1411AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308311251125
1421ZENON-AS Moscow, Russia, RU690310501050
1431GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347610411041
1441AS57858, EE5785810211021
1452EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382962481
1461HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083946946
1471WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US32097943943
1481SOLAR-AS, GB58222924924
1491Cybersmart, ZA36874860860
1501BANDWIDTH-AS, GB25369831831
1511CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640828828
1522ITLDC-NL, UA21100826413
1531DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271783783
1542Universo Online S.A., BR7162782391
1551FUNKFEUER, AT35492771771
1561GET-NO GET Norway, NO41164768768
1572ITLAS, UA15626767383
1581BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066738738
1592HETZNER, ZA37153691345
1601HYDRACOM-AS, GB200039643643
1611FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH6775642642
1621LASVEGASNET-AS - LasVegas.Net LLC, US27501612612
1631HISTATE, BG206776606606
1641STRATO STRATO AG, DE6724572572
1651T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI34779567567
1661CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489547547
1671GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169545545
1684COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592538134
1694PROXAD, FR12322522130
1701BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659521521
1711UISCAS, PL205869518518
1721SNEL, NL62370509509
1731INETLTD, TR197328507507
1741NCONNECT-AS, RU49335503503
1752MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075491245
1761FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181459459
1771INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770452452
1783IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052451150
1791LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069441441
1801TELECOM3-AS, SE15782419419
1811REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749418418
1821AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666417417
1831DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320413413
1842HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473406203
1851FREEHOST, UA42331404404
1861RADORE, TR42926398398
1871RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790391391
1884NETERRA-AS, BG3422438395
1891LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830382382
1901SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197369369
1912LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549367183
1921MAKONIX, LV52173365365
1932WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381360180
1943ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773344114
1951SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478339339
1961GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877319319
1971IPVG-AS-AP IP-Converge Data Center, Inc., PH23930309309
1982AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352300150
1991ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819285285
2001MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329272272
2011VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731266266
2021OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713264264
2031MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684258258
2041NetStack-AS, ZA37692255255
2051VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047229229
2061ASCLOUDATA, MD200019221221
2072ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018219109
2081HPLS-AS, DE199118215215
2091CLARO S.A., BR28573212212
2101DIGIRES Digital Residence Network, NL47207201201
2111AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473200200
2121TELTA-AS, DE21032200200
2131SARENET, ES3262186186
2141VERSATEL, DE8881180180
2151LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426165165
2161SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839162162
2171CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209153153
2181FREGAT-AS, UA15377144144
2191HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483131131
2201TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031124124
2211IBGC, BG13124120120
2221AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN24560120120
2231METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549114114
2241KABELBW-ASN, DE29562110110
2251BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54329999
2261BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589559696
2271SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017029292
2281IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24979292
2291NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574238585
2301KSNET-AS, UA158958282
2311BYTEMARK-AS, GB354257979
2321NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367575
2331TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2341MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249716969
2351XL-AS, NL354706868
2361AS200283, FR2002836060
2371NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123375555
2381TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188815555
2391SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454135050
2401ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120664545
2411ACTIVE-SERVERS active-servers.com, DE1970714040
2421Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad y Telecom., CR118303636
2431NETSIGN, DE310783636
2441TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33012828
2451FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256532525
2461ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64712222
2471ASTRALUS, NL486352020
2481GCORE, AT1995241919
2491ITISINTERNET, ZA375891616
2501VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091515
2511I3DNET, NL495441515
2521CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101111
2531NOVOSERVE-AS, NL2487599
2541ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453677
2551IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
2561LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647533
2571AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
2581UTA-AS, AT843722
2591NSS S.A., AR1681411
2601ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL914311
2611SERVERHOSH-AS-AP Serverhosh Internet Service, NL13617500
2621UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318700

number of routers: 829