list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-12-14 10:24:51 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
175OVH, FR162763993165324
250QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627444194668389
334AS12876, FR128762316526813
432TRABIA trabia network, MD43289956092987
528FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005254959719628
624FLOKINET, SC2006511134854728
721NFORCE, NL433501925759170
820PLI-AS, CH518529423471
919LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639498781462
1016PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366719924812453
1115IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011187747918
1214DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061606854334
1313AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951196889206
1412CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224977538146
1511NCONNECT-AS, RU49335382873480
1611NBISERV-AS, DE438478761796
1710KEYWEB-AS, DE31103427424274
1810SPRINT-SDC, PL1972264030403
198F3NETZE, DE205100532996662
208SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55911000113750
218ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072913799817249
227ITLDC-NL, UA2110076721096
237THORDC-AS, IS506134839691
247HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693915604922292
256FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935189773162
266HETZNER-AS, DE24940298044967
276BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715598889981
286HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950898062713437
296ESTNOC-AS, EE206804176132935
306ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116241774029
315AS-HOSTINGER, LT47583629125
325PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US47066122972459
335CONTABO, DE51167106422128
345DFRI-AS, SE1980937292314584
354NETERRA-AS, BG34224622155
364COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222616654
374DIGICUBE01, FR196689194604865
384MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US35800514501
394HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621764441
404UVL2-ASN, UA204725169904247
414ITL-, LV509792382595
424PROXAD, FR1232227167
434CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982417604
444CYBERDYNE, LR3756013846334615
454ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002070517
464FREGAT-AS, UA153775614
473TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21192227742
483ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277322675
493WEDOS, CZ19701977862595
503FISHNET-AS, RU4331735891196
513Universo Online S.A., BR71621560520
523LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781429143
533ITL-, BG597291673557
543SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322275629187
553AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786594721982
563NINE, CH296913601212004
573EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507176315877
583QUASINETWORKS, NL29073256428547
593IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052519173
603GREENHOST, NL4717235951198
613HETZNER, ZA371531526508
622TECHSTORAGE, PL19871779593979
632XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326573573678
642LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277227421371
652ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416895394769
662DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US394738107755387
672HOSTFORY, UA20663831881594
682ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE8560100935046
692LIAZO, FR50618114045702
702AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US165091547773
712XL-AS, NL3547019698
722INETLTD, TR19732877863893
732GTT-AS, CZ51731142867143
742MAKONIX, LV5217313165
752OBE, SE19759573363668
762UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368507107135535
772TTM, DE4744787874393
782ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018400200
792LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287532838414192
802RU-BISINESS, RU20644063313165
812NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123378241
822TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US465621251625
832HISTATE, BG20677623091154
842WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811067533
852ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100374187
862ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602494812474
872TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974226021530107
882BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE84736771333856
892BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691797898
902CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209254127
912PROENNET-AS Proimage Engineering and Communication Co.,Ltd., TH23884309154
922ITLAS, UA15626772386
932FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256537236
942LAYER6, UA204957819409
952LEVEL7-AS, MD435881726863
962HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704359162958
972SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498988434421
982HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473284142
991TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079869746974
1001CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU8402862862
1011CHERRYSERVERS2-AS, LT596421960619606
1021CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN55470835835
1031EQUINIX-TURKEY-INTERNET-HIZMETLERI-ANONIM-SIRKETI Equinix Turkey, TR4291054785478
1041ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540620732073
1051CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US922292229
1061NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28604343
1071PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE427083232
1081GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877270270
1091ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54107575
1101ASGHOSTNET, DE1258687728772
1111IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855155
1121GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661110011100
1131GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623512351
1141FSIT, CH59891417417
1151ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900886348634
1161DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871938383838
1171ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85230223022
1181ASTRALUS, NL486352626
1191SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US542881111311113
1201ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531599815998
1211SWIFTWAY-AS Netherlands, GB350178585
1221JUNET, SE5970229992999
1231CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - CenturyLink Communications, LLC, US6640961961
1241THE-1984-AS, IS449258181
1251DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186318201820
1261IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24973838
1271FASTWEB, IT12874369369
1281FREEHOST, UA42331498498
1291XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631587018701
1301AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017632273227
1311INSYS-AS INSYS ISP, RU28890298298
1321YISP-AS, NL5807346654665
1331SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454137171
1341LITESERVER, NL6040420992099
1351UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363754371843718
1361GGAMAUR, CH21232355355
1371NetStack-AS, ZA37692499499
1381GOOGLE - Google LLC, US15169275275
1391WHG-NETWORK, PL21022839333933
1401DK-ESS-AS, DK3964215491549
1411JUSTAGUY-AS, BE2102833911239112
1421KSNET-AS, UA15895349349
1431EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382281281
1441GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169766766
1451IBGC, BG13124146146
1461LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511556615566
1471GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719623562356
1481SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197274274
1491LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426398398
1501FOILHAT, SE2148543674367
1511LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US35496666
1521KABELBW-ASN, DE295626060
1531WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US298541087710877
1541BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432144144
1551ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB61138125125
1561YURTEH-AS, UA3086031383138
1571SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541072410724
1581REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749291291
1591COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831231812318
1601MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591674777477
1611TELECOM3-AS, SE15782324324
1621NET23-AS, HU308368181
1631ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64717272
1641METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549103103
1651VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091313
1661OPTINET, ZA10474272272
1671DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271809809
1681VORONEZH-AS, RU5054217611761
1691ARVID-LOGICUM, EE20237651915191
1701CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099663566356
1711CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470035423542
1721AS57858, EE5785825792579
1731RADORE, TR42926974974
1741GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558894599459
1751LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069596596
1761PS, KZ48716144144
1771MIVOCLOUD, MD39798421421
1781AQUARAY, FR4165356865686
1791HPLS-AS, DE199118324324
1801SNEL, NL62370261261
1811OPATELECOM, UA2509246194619
1821DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801353513535
1831MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249718383
1841CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176510621062
1851INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770612612
1861AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083920920
1871I3DNET, NL495444646
1881SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478729729
1891LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331783817838
1901SIBYL, GB20996871897189
1911CLARO S.A., BR28573134134
1921ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US2185934383438
1931TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151431614316
1941TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188812020
1951HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK4760472472
1961PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985560566056
1971CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489326326
1981NETSIGN, DE310785555
1991AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
2001ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819177177
2011TELEDATA-AS Kornblumenstr. 7, DE21263464464
2021RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790911911
2031ASBAXET, RU5165924342434
2041MYLOC-AS, DE2496177687768
2051KB9932, UA2101652537325373
2061DOTSI, PT49349935935
2071VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731106106
2081ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936773907390
2091BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955346346
2101HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US3008310381038
2111BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066586586
2121UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012646426464
2131SKHOSTING-EU, SK201702151151
2141UTA-AS, AT843711
2151IOMART-AS, GB20860210210
2161TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031212212
2171LDCOMNET, FR15557460460
2181DHOSTING-NET, DE4471677037703
2191HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483202202
2201AQUILENET-AS, BE1989851098610986
2211NSS S.A., AR1681488
2221MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232923802380
2231BYTEMARK-AS, GB354252323
2241ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120663535
2251UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70154185418
2261CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101717
2271BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910351035
2281LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830619619
2291CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989511991199
2301MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075520520
2311LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647511
2321SARENET, ES3262144144
2331ASN-ENTER, IT1285077677767
2341ICME, SE4223725032503
2351FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181640640
2361HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653009830098
2371FLATTR-AS, SE392871048010480
2381NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO574239292
2391SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839299299
2401FUNKFEUER, AT3549216381638
2411AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473232232
2421NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US2027877
2431ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606887188718
2441Cybersmart, ZA3687411
2451FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677538713871
2461ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT1267414414
2471OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885537703770
2481ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453655
2491EVANZOAS, DE42730277277
2501PIN-AS, RU440502929
2511NIGHTRISE-AS - NightRise LLC, US39638814011401
2521COLT, GB822085558555
2531ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI29571377377
2541HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327805048550485
2551NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754065876587
2561GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116410441044
2571AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US363521717
2581OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713377377
2591TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2601VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047197197
2611T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477945334533
2621BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152895289
2631UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120933096430964
2641JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969364364
2651AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649618321832
2661TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461321452145

number of routers: 851