list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-06-20 15:24:44 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
163OVH, FR162763189425062
252AS12876, FR128764229888134
330QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744507891692
427FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005244852416612
526SPRINT-SDC, PL197226483321858
624TRABIA trabia network, MD43289381751590
723FLOKINET, SC200651816453549
822NFORCE, NL4335034511915687
920LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394911099554
1016DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061292681829
1116AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951234017712
1215IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011290638604
1313KEYWEB-AS, DE31103400883083
1413DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317984104315
1512HETZNER-AS, DE24940394693289
1611CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224275952508
1711NBISERV-AS, DE438477383671
1810PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US53667753937539
1910VOXILITY, RO3223466144661
2010HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693912329312329
219ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100285313170
228ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072910500713125
238SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5599226511533
247THORDC-AS, IS506135157736
256CONTABO, DE51167169382823
266ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116232323872
276FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935221113685
286BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715478377972
296HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089324855414
305LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078193641872
315COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222048409
325LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337521857371
335DFRI-AS, SE1980938472016944
344NETERRA-AS, BG34224517129
354CYBERDYNE, LR3756012799331998
364PLI-AS, CH51852118982974
374F3NETZE, DE2051004419311048
384ITL-, LV5097970101752
394HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621351337
404ASCLOUDATA, MD20001939097
414DIGICUBE01, FR196689169844246
424VNET-AS, SK29405101182529
434COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592754188
444COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US1741433358
453TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656254091803
463GREENHOST, NL471721268422
473QUASINETWORKS, NL290736731622438
483PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE42708332110
493DATACLUB, LV52048149174972
503HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548357241908
513ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US7018335111
523WAVECOM-AS, EE3470216856
533ITL-, BG5972995823194
543NINE, CH296913245010816
553MYLOC-AS, DE249614576115253
563ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856039951331
573TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO211935661188
583FREGAT-AS, UA15377144
593ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227738829
603XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326587122904
613PROXAD, FR12322577192
623IOMART-AS, GB208601667555
633AS-BENESTRA-GTS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55785822519408
643IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052709236
653ITLDC-NL, UA211002839946
663XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315123104103
672BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847353002650
682HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO48874673336
692ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400310155
702HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL2054061720860
712DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473834681734
722SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322190359517
732TECHSTORAGE, PL19871791754587
742ITLAS, UA156261019509
752MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3121346067
762OBENETWORK, SE19759560393019
772HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704364343217
782TELE2, SE1257160108005
792HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473493246
802XL-AS, NL35470257128
812CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601186615933079
822INETLTD, TR19732862983149
832LIAZO, FR50618112715635
842ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918276763838
852YISP-AS, NL5807362883144
862HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391361680
872WEDOS, CZ19701927011350
882UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368505176825884
892LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287533012715063
902TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974223846619233
912ESTNOC-AS, EE20680477303865
922CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256682341
932WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US3209759982999
942TTM, DE4744762353117
952CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20914170
962NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123379447
972ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602385011925
982NET23-AS, HU30836173708685
992YURTEH-AS, UA3086055442772
1002SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498983624181
1012MAKONIX, LV52173115225761
1022HETZNER, ZA37153482241
1032FISHNET-AS, RU43317761380
1042DATACLUB-, SE6056762253112
1052TDDE-ASN1, DE68054321
1062WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381313156
1072AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473694347
1082FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK183597864893
1091GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661018010180
1101TDC TDC A/S, DK3292183183
1111TAMATIYA-AS, BG5036030473047
1121ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL91432929
1131TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US14613536536
1141MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591621712171
1151ASEUHOST, FI517651679116791
1161M247, GB9009166166
1171AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US165096464
1181ASDMZHOST, NL6448437753775
1191IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP2497106106
1201GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116413511351
1211SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413132132
1221AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017625442544
1231RACKRAY UAB Rakrejus, LT6228244
1241HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308980538053
1251NAMECHEAP-NET - Namecheap, Inc., US22612254254
1261NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE1975401569015690
1271LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647555
1281SARENET, ES3262260260
1291CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US918271827
1301WORLDSTREAM, NL499811433014330
1311FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181468468
1321DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271696696
1331AIRTELBROADBAND-AS-AP Bharti Airtel Ltd., Telemedia Services, IN24560110110
1341ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO12066207207
1351ABELOHOST, NL20419697399739
1361NETSIGN, DE310784949
1371TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883717717
1381BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54325959
1391LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845168426842
1401AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666411411
1411DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320360360
1421OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US395978523523
1431LANETUA-AS, UA39608291291
1441HPLS-AS, DE199118309309
1451NCONNECT-AS, RU49335607607
1461AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083966966
1471AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US26496992992
1481I4W, PT204094723723
1491BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11152105210
1501ASBAXET, RU516595252
1511KEMINET, AL19770619861986
1521COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831028710287
1531SAKURA-A SAKURA Internet Inc., JP768455345534
1541THE-1984-AS, IS449258686
1551ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471124124
1561METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549190190
1571MELBICOM-EU-AS Melbikomas UAB, NL5663027252725
1581TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33011010
1591EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382134134
1601B-NET, BG42431845845
1611REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749334334
1621EVANZOAS, DE42730212212
1631ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883491491
1641GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347622512251
1651OTENET-GR Athens - Greece, GR67991717
1661HOMEPL-AS, PL12824162162
1671ANGANI-AS, KE3768433
1681MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684320320
1691GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719628932893
1701HISTATE, BG206776732732
1711Universo Online S.A., BR7162347347
1721AQUARAY, FR4165357685768
1731BIZNET-AS-AP BIZNET NETWORKS, ID17451160160
1741ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531710117101
1751UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209393819381
1761TELE-AS Tele Asia Limited, HK133398106106
1771DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871937833783
1781LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277222002200
1791OPATELECOM, UA2509219421942
1801CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099643154315
1811DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE2012293116831168
1821DOTSI, PT493491313
1831LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331639216392
1841LIVENET-, PL5949112441244
1851VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32095050
1861CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938919151915
1871CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489594594
1881IPSERVER-RU-NET, UA44812356356
1891SNEL, NL6237010381038
1901IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855188
1911AS57858, EE5785825892589
1921TELENET-AS, BE6848599599
1931LEVEL7-AS, MD43588144144
1941CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN55470427427
1951AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
1961DREAMHOST-AS - New Dream Network, LLC, US263476666
1971KSNET-AS, UA158955555
1981SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515476017601
1991TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151343213432
2001ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819177177
2011RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790383383
2021SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197435435
2031BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696314051405
2041LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069261261
2051CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640789789
2061GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169660660
2071ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85231293129
2081UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012730927309
2091MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075542542
2101TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188817272
2111TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031465465
2121LAYER6, UA2049577878
2131CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101616
2141BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066709709
2151ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU341684141
2161GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877247247
2171NSS S.A., AR1681433
2181MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ24971117117
2191DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717655
2201COLT, GB822080278027
2211LITESERVER, NL6040415741574
2221UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70134853485
2231Cybersmart, ZA36874891891
2241RADORE, TR42926679679
2251LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426587587
2261SOLAR-AS, GB582221343513435
2271SINARO-ASN, NL620883434
2281BELCLOUD, BG4490188
2291CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US4006512741274
2301AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US3635200
2311MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329683683
2321CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470031603160
2331IBGC, BG13124159159
2341SUPERNETWORK-AS Bilejova 407, CZ3939268766876
2351FUNKFEUER, AT3549219371937
2361ITISINTERNET, ZA375893636
2371ASGHOSTNET, DE1258634973497
2381FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256536464
2391GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE89721308013080
2401SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286198198
2411STEPHOST-AS, RO597281111
2421GOODNET-AS, UA4504540304030
2431UISCAS, PL205869827827
2441SERVERIUS-AS, NL50673593593
2451SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839280280
2461SELECTEL, RU49505821821
2471SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478822822
2481ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361010
2491DATACLUB-, NL20355779017901
2501ARUBA-ASN, IT31034139139
2511ART-INVEST-AS, RU49502603603
2521I3DNET, NL49544299299
2531NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103082148214
2541DHOSTING-NET, DE4471641184118
2551BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910071007
2561ASTRALUS, NL486352626
2571CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895645645
2581PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985558595859
2591LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549403403
2601T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477915101510
2611VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731213213
2621ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900811701170
2631CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214431443
2641PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706635383538
2651DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186318421842
2661VORONEZH-AS, RU5054213541354
2671INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770701701
2681RU-BISINESS, RU206440166166
2691OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713210210
2701CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612585888588
2711BYTEMARK-AS, GB354259191
2721UK2NET-AS, GB1321316151615
2731BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589556969
2741LOVESERVERS, GB479871414
2751HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083577577
2761UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363753995439954

number of routers: 868