list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2019-10-16 22:11:41 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
179OVH, FR162764409085581
255EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US39650758549910645
350QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627443919947839
446PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536673704988054
542FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005284002920000
636TRABIA, MD43289841062336
721PLI-AS, CH518521733488254
821AS12876, FR128761833798732
915FLOKINET, SC2006511049346995
1015IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011486219908
1114AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951309019350
1213CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US422422361217200
1313LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639494040310
1412NFORCE, NL4335025916621597
1510NEXTLAYER-AS, AT176439945839945
1610KEYWEB-AS, DE31103494424944
178ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072913024416280
188SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910412013015
198F3NETZE, DE20510017756722195
207ESTNOC-AS, EE206804191112730
217M247, GB9009660109430
226DFRI-AS, SE1980939717816196
236HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089431427190
246DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US1406171601193
255NBISERV-AS, DE4384777231544
265THORDC-AS, IS50613158833176
275WESTCONNECT - WestConnect Communications, CA53356144882897
285ZNET - Zenlayer Inc, US21859392957859
294FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US2565343831095
304ITLDC-NL, UA2110037794
314MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US37544018860
324EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTICT, KR453821203300
334COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US7922493123
344FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935248886222
354ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773225
364CONTABO, DE51167217395434
374NETERRA-AS, BG3422464131603
384TOPHOST, GR199246225165629
394CITYNET, EG33785307
403AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473381127
413SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO34989167265575
423PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706633191106
433Data Miners S.A. ( Racknation.cr ), CR524232450816
443HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693951321710
453ITLAS, UA156261505501
463NANO-AS, LV43513117053901
473TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518157175023916
483MYLOC-AS, DE249615735919119
493DIGICUBE01, FR196689164185472
503AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, SK55786308721029
513LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781307102
523HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW3462803267
533UVL2-ASN, UA2047252070690
543PARFUMURI-FEMEI-AS, RO44220102733424
553BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715636212
563NINE, CH296913414111380
573TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656258031934
582ITL-, BG59729434217
592ITL-, LV50979427213
602APPLIEDPRIVACY-AS, AT2083237781838909
612Universo Online S.A., BR7162385192
622LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830603301
632ASN-BOUYGTEL-ISP, FR54102713
642AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US363521268634
652BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473162818140
662GOODNET-AS, UA4504533811690
672LIAZO, FR506181267633
682CYBERDYNE, LR375601866933
692UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283129851492
702NETSIGN, DE31078170328516
712BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL855163603180
722MOTP from AS12859 accept ANY, NL5976053552677
732TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225553227766
742TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21196934
752PRIVEX, SE21008379843992
762INT-NETWORK, SC20242585754287
772NET23-AS, HU3083646892344
782LOGIN - Login, Inc., US22772800400
792THE-1984-AS, IS4492569663483
802XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326592494624
812STREAMS_GMBH, AT1302224441222
822MICROSERUM - MicroSerum, CA31846133166658
832VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387316934
842SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322100395019
852YISP-AS, NL58073123696184
862IPTELECOM-AP IPTELECOM ASIA, MY55799743371
872LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287537007235036
882UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US3685036481824
892Axtel, S.A.B. de C.V., MX650331241562
902XL-AS, NL3547010050
912HETZNER-AS, DE2494060293014
922BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691432716
932MAKONIX, LV5217367483374
941LEVEL3 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US335643584358
951IFX18747 - IFX Corporation, US187471313
961CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US914851485
971HPLS-AS, DE199118153153
981LIAM-WILLIAMS, GB20829500
991ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT185397589758
1001LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647500
1011SANDYXHOSTING-AS Data Centre Plus, GB201536195195
1021TATACOMM-AS TATA Communications formerly VSNL is Leading ISP, IN4755469469
1031BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11131983198
1041TNF-AS, NL33915884884
1051AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017622282228
1061CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470034273427
1071UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363751672416724
1081OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885564046404
1091FREGAT, UA153774444
1101GOOGLE - Google LLC, US151692929
1111HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653661636616
1121ESECUREDATA - eSecureData, CA1183112091209
1131AS-OIL-41 - Overkill Interbuzz LLC, US397444765765
1141SNAP-NZ-AS Snap Internet Limited, NZ23655304304
1151ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950215751575
1161UTA-AS, AT843711
1171LITESERVER, NL6040417661766
1181AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649612001200
1191TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A., CL741888
1201InterBS S.R.L. (BAEHOST), AR61493236236
1211AS-GLOBALONE GlobalOne Carrier, GB49004721721
1221ADEODC, DK2029141337113371
1231AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US406766262
1241LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331586315863
1251GGAMAUR, CH21232123123
1261HKTIMS-AP HKT Limited, HK47604141
1271TTM, DE474471033410334
1281ACCELERATED-IT, DE31400586586
1291ASIAWEB-SERVICE-HK Asia Web Service Ltd, HK556396060
1301ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453666
1311MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249716363
1321GREENHOST, NL47172107107
1331RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379019931993
1341SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413195195
1351IDCF IDC Frontier Inc., JP46947878
1361AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083444444
1371THREE-W-INFRA-AS -- TRANSIT --, NL601443178031780
1381UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012353923539
1391NETSPLIT, FR2088701668316683
1401TNNET-AS TNNet Oy Main network, FI3079878767876
1411WESTHOST - WestHost, Inc., US2985472617261
1421NETSCALE, SE412811527115271
1431ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet Enterprises LLC, US81006565
1441DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473815011501
1451KELIWEB, IT20267517681768
1461CH-NET-AS, RO41011391391
1471VDI-NETWORK - VolumeDrive, US46664833833
1481TELECOM3-AS, SE1578211
1491DOTSI, PT49349608608
1501SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541467014670
1511DK-ESS-AS, DK3964212131213
1521ASN-WINDTRE IUNET, IT126713411341
1531GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558839223922
1541ASN-ITNET, IT324219721972
1551BCC Hinter dem Turme 12, DE9066601601
1561VERSATEL, DE88814343
1571ITGLOBAL-, NL20895130263026
1581LABITAT, DK20523566446644
1591INTERNET-IT, NL20031353185318
1601CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895158158
1611AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US1650900
1621MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232914691469
1631NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123377676
1641SYSTEMLI-AS, DE20491166476647
1651XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631559085908
1661SINGLEHOP-LLC - SingleHop LLC, US3247577
1671GLOBALLAYER, NL494531414
1681BALTNETA Customers AS, LT154405234352343
1691MULTINET-AS-AP Multinet Pakistan Pvt. Ltd., PK926023702370
1701ASN-PROLO-1 - Prolo Solutions, Inc, US39743811261126
1711IST-AS, LT6127255
1721HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083600600
1731VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL220472121
1741BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560733
1751NEXEON - Nexeon Technologies, Inc., US202782818328183
1761UCOM UCOM Corp., JP175065858
1771DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271742742
1781HKBNES-AS-AP HKBN Enterprise Solutions HK Limited, HK938188
1791GIGSGIGS-AS GigsGigs Network Services, HK13452036003600
1801ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900841774177
1811GIGABIT-MY Gigabit Hosting Sdn Bhd, MY55720196196
1821ASKONTEL, RU20449072367236
1831641111515
1841VIRTONO-NETWORKS, RO203523255255
1851GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116418201820
1861INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770384384
1871ZAPPIE-HOST-AS Zappie Host, GB611389393
1881WEDOS, CZ197019711711
1891DHOSTING-NET, DE4471674357435
1901BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910901090
1911CBDC-6597 - Coloblox Data Centers Inc, US659799
1921CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099627562756
1931LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845191489148
1941MIVOCLOUD, MD3979870217021
1951GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318778383
1961TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
1971AQUARAY, FR4165352765276
1981ESAB-AS, SE3935153675367
1991UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931685316853
2001PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985561356135
2011LAYER6, UA2049578484
2021NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754076897689
2031GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347622932293
2041HETZNER, ZA371533030
2051TRADERSOFT, RU20184818141814
2061MODIRUM, NO6224846254625
2071BYTEMARK-AS, GB354251515
2081HOSTINGSERVICES-INC - Hosting Services, Inc., US327802966629666
2091ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786079357935
2101Digital Energy Technologies Chile SpA, CL614401717
2111ASTRALUS, NL4863578497849
2121IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052676676
2131TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188814747
2141COMHEM-SWEDEN, SE396518080
2151ACCESS2IT Access2.IT Group B.V., NL20540617551755
2161AS57858, EE5785833763376
2171CABLE-NET-1 - Cablevision Systems Corp., US612800
2181GEMNET-MN GEMNET LLC, MN45204358358
2191ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606849804980
2201COLT, GB82201734017340
2211INETLTD, TR197328805805
2221ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416830683068
2231NOCIX - DataShack, LC, US3338727442744
2241VNPT-AS-VN Vietnam Posts and Telecommunications (VNPT), VN764320782078
2251OBE-EUROPE Obenetwork Europe, SE19759521802180
2261NETSHELTER netShelter, DE496971313013130
2271ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85601127011270
2281VERDINA, BG201133617617
2291ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64713232
2301FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677547104710
2311LDCOMNET, FR15557187187
2321DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE6801320213202
2331UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70128602860
2341TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461310601060
2351VORONEZH-AS, RU5054218641864
2361Serbia, SI414661003010030
2371OPATELECOM, UA2509261836183
2381TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031526526
2391IOMART-AS, GB20860187187
2401ST-BGP - Sharktech, US468441313
2411GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076685758575
2421CLARO S.A., BR28573210210
2431DATACLUB, LV52048563563
2441ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85234793479

number of routers: 849