list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-12-12 21:51:15 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
159OVH, FR162762256193824
251AS12876, FR128763886747621
330QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744565981886
429LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394914407496
523FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005230481913253
619FLOKINET, SC200651442452328
716TRABIA trabia network, MD43289375462346
816AS-SOFTPLUS, CH51395865855411
914NBISERV-AS, DE438477124508
1012HETZNER-AS, DE24940287862398
1112CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224289042408
1212KEYWEB-AS, DE31103381483179
1310ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100601516015
1410DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061231052310
159NFORCE, NL4335017719019687
168THORDC-AS, IS506132791348
178VOXILITY, RO32239553511941
188CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167306853835
198COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79225863732
208LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL60781189032362
217HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693913300819001
226BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB2871593391556
236ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116364086068
246ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US2277312821
256SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322268484474
266HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089494508241
276ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607298844014740
285DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL2020183900780
295DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229144532890
305CYBERDYNE, LR375605672411344
315YISP-AS, NL5807311357522715
325DFRI-AS, SE1980938713717427
335HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621078215
344PROXAD, FR123222427606
354DATACITY - KW Datacenter, CA317983400850
364AS6453 - TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC, US6453113992849
374COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559234987
384CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256365569139
394COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA550532901725
404NETERRA-AS, BG342245213
414LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT68301756439
423AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US204731322440
433MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US35467018223
443LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522330776
453QUASINETWORKS, NL29073238467948
463ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE85602706902
473TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191669556
483TTM, DE4744775702523
493GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786632622108
503DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US6256786592886
513ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID5847714247
523NINE, CH29691152235074
533SPRINT-SDC, PL19722676052535
543XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315114693823
553PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536672371790
563LANETUA-AS, UA3960855311843
572LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721204602
582HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391778889
592TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224902324511
602UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504747823739
612GREENHOST, NL47172583291
622GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR2916930081504
632TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461390394519
642DOTSI, PT493499447
652VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32098140
662BACKBONE_EHF_EUROPE, CH677555422771
672BELCLOUD, BG4490113366
682TELE2, SE1257179648982
692ITL-, LV5097924391219
702HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704377333866
712BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL85512921814609
722XL-AS, NL35470204102
73239597836771838
742SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478860430
752PLI-AS, CH5185240092004
762TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU7545126
772TDDE-ASN1, DE680594
782IOMART-AS, GB20860729364
792LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Communications, Inc., US3549402201
802ASGHOSTNET, DE125861737868
812CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20914170
822KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766230115
832GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA4142513869
842BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE847349862493
852COLT, GB822062313115
862EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US3965078396441982
872ACCELERATED-IT, DE314005628
882LEASEWEB-, DE287532601413007
892TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330111557
902ALISTAR-AS, RO601185559527797
912NCONNECT-AS, RU493351581790
922DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871928761438
932HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483166278313
942ZENCURITY-NET, DK57860190379518
952IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916554277
962ASTRALUS, NL4863551602580
972FISHNET-AS, RU43317844422
982LIAZO, FR5061899904995
991MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249715858
1001IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855166
1011CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US201154444
1021BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56071212
1031PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK55536668668
1041LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511335613356
1051DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US3947381237012370
1061TELTA-AS, DE21032149149
1071MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232927072707
1081TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56456868
1091NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156591515
1101IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24973333
1111AVOLO-AS, RO3966916481648
1121RELIANCE-COMMUNICATIONS-IN Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI, IN18101307307
1131TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR27699224224
1141SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU5011316181618
1151VLADLINK-AS, RU42038260260
1161BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11146664666
1171UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931048610486
1181TELIANET-DENMARK, DK33089090
1191LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647522
1201M247, GB90095858
1211HOMEPL-AS, PL128249595
1221HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308979397939
1231MTS-KRV-AS, RU446776464
1241CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099647374737
1251FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841786786
1261SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498926132613
1271SARENET, ES3262313313
1281ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950228742874
1291ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70183131
1301INCERO - Incero LLC, US545406464
1311ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL6471125125
1321AS57858, EE5785826852685
1331XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326514581458
1341TELENET-AS, BE68486464
1351TELECOM3-AS, SE15782583583
1361ASN-NUMERICABLE, FR215025656
1371TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL20857541541
1381NETSIGN, DE31078155155
1391CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842654275427
1401ROOT, LU5577526526
1411Cybersmart, ZA3687413521352
1421STRATO STRATO AG, DE6724483483
1431BREZHNEV-AS, RU206963261261
1441ASBAXET, RU5165922972297
1451COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360242020
1461UNITHOST-AS, NL2014013208632086
1471COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831097810978
1481FUNKFEUER, AT3549218311831
1491TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031686686
1501VORONEZH-AS, RU50542838838
1511GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661141211412
1521ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416832363236
1531GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877423423
1541CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470040074007
1551LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331639116391
1561KSS-TELECOM-AS, KG5704120272027
1571AS-NETIA Warszawa 02-822, PL12741315315
1581FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181385385
1591AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
1601MAKONIX, LV5217383258325
1611METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549192192
1621FREEHOST, UA4233160656065
1631HPLS-AS, DE199118220220
1641OPATELECOM, UA25092407407
1651ITL-, BG597291919
1661B-NET, BG42431592592
1671FREGAT-AS, UA1537700
1681RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379010681068
1691ZIGGO Ziggo B.V., NL91438484
1701DOCLERWEB-AS, HU47381423423
1711AQUARAY, FR4165359875987
1721CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214011401
1731ITISINTERNET, ZA375891616
1741KSNET-AS, UA158952828
1751BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066665665
1761OST-AS, PL389871414
1771ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531412114121
1781NAZWA, PL15967441441
1791UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70155485548
1801CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101212
1811REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749283283
1821BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265910521052
1831MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684355355
1841TRICOM, DO120662121
1851MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075636636
1861TEREDONN-AS-AP SkyMesh Pty Ltd, AU74773333
1871HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540611951195
1881CITYNETHOST-AS, TR59895813813
1891AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509372372
1901PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985555355535
1911Afrihost, ZA3761122
1921VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN387317373
1931CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105135673567
1941IBGC, BG131248080
1951HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US6347322
1961CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN554707575
1971WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93817777
1981SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286223223
1991CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489631631
2001FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256532828
2011BYTEMARK-AS, GB354254040
2021ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US145361111
2031DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE3320355355
2041SNEL, NL6237011211121
2051MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591644894489
2061NETACTION, RO2519837643764
2071VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307223232
2081AS9008 Luxembourg, LU900849214921
2091KMS-DE_AS, DE3524433
2101QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206766060
2111MYLOC-AS, DE249611505115051
2121ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT49367484484
2131Net Rosas Comércio e Serviços em Informática Ltda., BR282194545
2141LDCOMNET, FR155571219112191
2151TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151334913349
2161RTD Bucharest, Romania, RO905018991899
2171FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893515321532
2181ASEUHOST, FI5176510001000
2191CLARO S.A., BR285738181
2201SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413133133
2211AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017623652365
2221AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649623952395
2231DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717619041904
2241RU-BISINESS, RU206440547547
2251HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416652809228092
2261NSS S.A., AR1681433
2271DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186315901590
2281CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US918091809
2291SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197149149
2301FIBRENOIRE-INTERNET - Fibrenoire Inc., CA2265233123312
2311LOVESERVERS, GB479878484
2321MTNL-AP Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited, IN178136363
2331EVANZOAS, DE42730118118
2341IQPL-AS, PL4754412871287
2351NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU45570845845
2361CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938916381638
2371RIALCOM-AS, RU344561800818008
2381AS45671-NET-AU Wholesale Services Provider, AU45671531531
2391CENTURYLINK-LEGACY-LIGHTCORE - CenturyTel Internet Holdings, Inc., US225614444
2401PVONET-AS, RU613081010
2411NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO67188787
2421CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640796796
2431DHOSTING-NET, DE447161082510825
2441ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819683683
2451IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11013469234692
2461GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116417071707
2471UTA-AS, AT84371111
2481AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083784784
2491VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906638003800
2501SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541534015340
2511ANGANI-AS, KE3768422
2521UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318788
2531HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK93046060
2541BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363697697
2551ASN-M5I, GB644744867748677
2561ARUBACLOUDLTD-ASN, GB199883238238
2571DIGICUBE01, FR19668933113311
2581NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362367272
2591DATACLUB, LV520481130111301
2601LEVEL7-AS, MD43588117117
2611DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271991991
2621WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US3209700

number of routers: 760