list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2017-10-18 18:32:47 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
178OVH, FR162764104395262
272AS12876, FR128764996466939
340QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744784211960
430LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394919744658
525FLOKINET, SC200651882453529
616TRABIA trabia network, MD43289390302439
715NBISERV-AS, DE43847153001020
811KEYWEB-AS, DE31103408923717
911CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224420473822
109ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100867559639
119HETZNER-AS, DE249401938215
128SPRINT-SDC, PL197226315973949
138DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - Digital Ocean, Inc., US14061159181989
148DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-NY2 - Digital Ocean, Inc., US62567101231265
158LEASEWEB-NL Netherlands, NL60781285083563
168VOXILITY, RO32239329911662
177HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric, Inc., US693911436416337
187LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT68304435633
196ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US227731742290
206ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT60729491728195
216CONTABO to AS1299 announce AS34933, DE51167231193853
226HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA3950897397512329
236THORDC-AS, IS506132167361
246NFORCE, NL433507436112393
256HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34622427404
265DFRI-AS, SE1980936744613489
275CYBERDYNE, LR37560445498909
285AS-SOFTPLUS, CH51395499599991
295QUASINETWORKS, NL29073260645212
305YISP-AS, NL5807310590121180
315COLOWAREHOUSEONTARIO - 2267921 ONTARIO LTD, CA550531626325
324MAKONIX, LV52173636159
334BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715139573489
344LSW-HK Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522525631
354DIGICUBE01, FR19668994192354
364DIGITALOCEAN-GERMANY, DE201229146893672
374COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559214335
384CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA394256110462761
394MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US35798114495
404AS6453 - TATA COMMUNICATIONS (AMERICA) INC, US6453128423210
413ITL-, BG597291694564
423COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222598866
433ARGON-AS-ID Argon Data Communication, ID58477390130
443GTS-SK-AS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786011220037
453IOMART-AS, GB208601603534
463TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191657552
473HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704397593253
483DIGITALOCEAN-ASN-3, NL20201819665
493DATASHACK - DataShack, LC, US3338798073269
503TTM, DE4744752581752
513ACCELERATED-IT, DE314002017672
523XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315128804293
532NETACTION, RO25198101645082
542UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368502583912919
552BEZEQ-INTERNATIONAL-AS Bezeqint Internet Backbone, IL8551536268
562EMERALD-ONION, US3965074452622263
572TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974225657228286
582ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856028361418
592HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548367413370
602COLT, GB822072963648
612LEASEWEB-, DE287532441312206
622MYLOC-AS, DE24961142197109
632GLOBAL-DATA-NETWORKS-AS, UA414251906953
642FISHNET-AS, RU433171248624
652LCSNET-AS, RO57611924462
662UUNET - MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business, US70152492624
672ITL-, LV5097933631681
682CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US20917889
692LANETUA-AS, UA3960842392119
702INETLTD, TR19732821861093
712LIAZO, FR50618120986049
722SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322113735686
732NETERRA-AS, BG34224126
742IPTELECOM-AS IP TELECOM GLOBAL, HK63916527263
752GREENHOST, NL47172359179
762CNHAB, SE4269524981249
772ASSEFLOW Amsterdam Internet Exchange (AMS-IX), IT4936779953997
782ASTRALUS, NL4863562953147
792HYDRACOM-AS, GB2000391450725
802BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE8473110245512
812NCONNECT-AS, RU4933591674583
822OKSERVERS, PA3959787158335791
832ASEUHOST, FI5176599164958
842TRANSIP-AS Amsterdam, the Netherlands, NL2085721581079
852GOOGLE - Google Inc., US151691942971
862SUPERSERVERSDATACENTER, RU5011330361518
872PROXAD, FR1232221261063
882MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US80751124562
892TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE33018341
902NINE, CH29691185409270
912HOSTINGER-AS, LT47583373186
922DTAG Internet service provider operations, DE33201638819
931UKSERVERS-AS UK Dedicated Servers, Hosting and Co-Location, GB4283149704970
941ART-INVEST-AS, RU4950229382938
951NETSIGN, DE31078203203
961AS9008 Luxembourg, LU900820002000
971CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938922632263
981ASN-CATCHCOM, NO211610061006
991RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR379024142414
1001ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70182121
1011NAV-RO NAV Communications, RO6718253253
1021EXETEL-AS-AP Exetel Pty Ltd, AU1014377
1031AQL, GB339201477714777
1041METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549179179
1051NEXTGENTEL NEXTGENTEL Autonomous System, NO156591616
1061PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US5366726122612
1071BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54326767
1081CYBERVERSE - Cyberverse, Inc., US1105146524652
1091ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416833483348
1101LITESERVER, NL604041250012500
1111LEVEL7-AS, MD43588627627
1121HETZNER, ZA37153163163
1131HOTWIRE-COMMUNICATIONS - Hotwire Communications, US2308993369336
1141SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197214214
1151FIBRENOIRE-INTERNET - Fibrenoire Inc., CA2265299669966
1161TPG-INTERNET-AP TPG Telecom Limited, AU75452020
1171WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US320971509615096
1181IBGC, BG13124154154
1191BHOST, GB600116969
1201ISPSYSTEM-AS ISPsystem Autonomous System, LU2918241704170
1211AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473343343
1221BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB560711
1231HISTATE, BG2067761272612726
1241ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64716464
1251ROSTELECOM-AS, RU1238988
1261HOPONE-GLOBAL - HopOne Internet Corporation, US143613737
1271BHN-TAMPA - BRIGHT HOUSE NETWORKS, LLC, US33363896896
1281MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US3232930073007
1291REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749533533
1301BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911691169
1311HPLS-AS, DE199118336336
1321PLI-AS, CH5185280728072
1331CLARO S.A., BR28573114114
1341SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413361361
1351AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017631703170
1361INFOSPHERE NTT PC Communications, Inc., JP2514279279
1371Cybersmart, ZA3687429142914
1381SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017028181
1391AS3215, FR321511591159
1401NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103041284128
1411COLO4-CO - Colo4, LLC, US360242525
1421ERTH-NNOV-AS, RU42682101101
1431DATACLUB, LV520481401314013
1441KDDI KDDI CORPORATION, JP251624102410
1451KABELBW-ASN, DE29562278278
1461ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453666
1471CORESITE - CoreSite, US2734236236
1481PORTUNITY-AS, DE1598736843684
1491UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR53187134134
1501GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR2076694449444
1511INCERO - Incero LLC, US545402121
1521PSWITCH-HK PACSWITCH IP NETWORK, HK5553618201820
1531LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306332163621636
1541ZAYO-6461 - Zayo Bandwidth Inc, US646140304030
1551CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989510661066
1561TELTA-AS, DE21032190190
1571UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA1209362876287
1581TELECOM3-AS, SE1578210071007
1591SNEL, NL6237013921392
1601MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591647164716
1611MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684313313
1621VIETEL-AS-AP Viettel Corporation, VN7552280280
1631UTA-AS, AT843755
1641AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083959959
1651VELIANET-AS velia.net Internetdienste GmbH, DE2906639303930
1661XL-AS, NL354706969
1671CHERRYSERVERS1-AS, LT1612517441744
1681HUTCHISON-AS-AP Hutchison Global Communications, HK9304145145
1691WTT-AS-AP 8/F KITEC, HK93819797
1701JUNET, SE5970229632963
1711DINET-AS, RU12695731731
1721FREGAT-AS, UA15377459459
1731PUREVOLTAGE - Purevoltage Enterprises Inc., US2654820382038
1741FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO3893520172017
1751ABELOHOST, NL204196881881
1761LOVESERVERS, GB479879494
1771VLADLINK-AS, RU42038363363
1781TRICOM, DO120663636
1791GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877872872
1801ALISTAR-AS, RO601185001050010
1811TISCALI-, IT86122121
1821UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012936029360
1831DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473897569756
1841VLDTECH-ASN, GB19945620182018
1851AMAZON-02 - Amazon.com, Inc., US16509413413
1861PVONET-AS, RU61308177177
1871SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478410410
1881HOSTLINE, LT1986511719417194
1891THREE-W-INFRA-AS, NL6014475367536
1901GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116414201420
1911CLARANET-AS ClaraNET LTD, GB842664856485
1921AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649625772577
1931TELE2, SE12571962019620
1941CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US927602760
1951BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11144394439
1961DOTSI, PT493499595
1971TELIANET-DENMARK, DK33083535
1981DOCLERWEB-AS, HU47381586586
1991HOMEPL-AS, PL128247777
2001TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151447114471
2011AQUARAY, FR4165362066206
2021IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11013957739577
2031RELIANCE-COMMUNICATIONS-IN Reliance Communications Ltd.DAKC MUMBAI, IN181015151
2041CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099678847884
2051DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR2827111501150
2061RECONN, RU127221818
2071INTERNETPRIMUS-AS-AP Primus Telecommunications, AU9443115115
2081SERVER-MANIA - B2 Net Solutions Inc., CA55286301301
2091BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066978978
2101TI-AS Moscow, Russia, RU127148787
2111XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326517051705
2121FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181509509
2131CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640916916
2141DIGICABLE, HU2084544
2151MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249718787
2161VORONEZH-AS, RU5054210241024
2171NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123372727
2181OPATELECOM, UA2509219281928
2191LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US142699
2201SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US151541678916789
2211RIALCOM-AS, RU344561500415004
2221VODAFONE-IT-ASN, IT307226060
2231SANDYXHOSTING-AS Data Centre Plus, GB20153648734873
2241TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656226712671
2251PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985549424942
2261ASN-M5I, GB644745047350473
2271DHOSTING-NET, DE447161402314023
2281Galicia - Spain, ES12334234234
2291FUNKFEUER, AT3549212471247
2301TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031505505
2311FORKNETWORKING - Fork Networking, LLC, US46841984984
2321LESNET - LES.NET, CA184512142421424
2331WINTEK-CORP - Wintek Corporation, US111142929
2341VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32092525
2351AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352395395
2361GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169290290
2371DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186317101710
2381LIVESOFT-AS, RO4163529012901
2391ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT185358475847
2401SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498930413041
2411CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO5961044
2421SARENET, ES32625959
2431DATAWAGON - DataWagon LLC, US2717616001600
2441ZENCURITY-NET, DK5786052315231
2451NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362366969
2461TELENET-AS, BE68489595
2471RU-BISINESS, RU206440684684
2481ASDMZHOST, NL6448483068306
2491TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US146132222
2501ASGHOSTNET, DE1258679527952
2511T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI3477944614461
2521COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831190411904
2531CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840214461446
2541ITISINTERNET, ZA375891515
2551M247, GB9009400400
2561WESTELE-UA-AS, UA5011510411041
2571AS57858, EE5785833573357
2581KIXS-AS-KR Korea Telecom, KR4766252252
2591CHARTER-NET-HKY-NC - Charter Communications, US201158686
2601HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653620636206
2611CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US5448910121012
2621DIGITALOCEAN-AS-AP Digital Ocean, Inc., SG133165584584
2631OST-AS, PL389872525
2641BELLSOUTH-NET-BLK - BellSouth.net Inc., US6389227227

number of routers: 766