list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-10-18 20:15:34 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
185OVH, FR162764055444771
250QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US627442078054156
340AS12876, FR128762751376878
431TRABIA trabia network, MD43289889422869
528FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005243115015398
624FLOKINET, SC2006511067674448
720PLI-AS, CH51852788093940
818LIVENET-, PL59491967815376
918LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US639499882549
1016PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671411008818
1116NFORCE, NL433501315008218
1215IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL1101517223448
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224887787398
1411KEYWEB-AS, DE31103422923844
1511AS-SOFTPLUS, CH51395834667587
168ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT607299632812041
178F3NETZE, DE205100306193827
188DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061196072450
198SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH55910757713447
207NBISERV-AS, DE438476268895
217HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693912105417293
227THORDC-AS, IS506134441634
236MYLOC-AS, DE249619226715377
246HETZNER-AS, DE24940123122052
256FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935222443707
266ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100315835263
276EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507323435390
286HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089423677061
296ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116263164386
305COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79222392478
315CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317982596519
325BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715495129902
335DIGICUBE01, FR196689284715694
345MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3408398167
355NETERRA-AS, BG34224719143
365DFRI-AS, SE1980938897017794
374COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ3559239598
384ACCELERATED-IT, DE314001329332
394PROXAD, FR12322522130
404LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078171221780
414HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621469367
424CYBERDYNE, LR3756013187432968
434QUASINETWORKS, NL29073347408685
444FLATTR-AS, SE392877340218350
454CONTABO, DE511672641660
464FREGAT-AS, UA15377874218
473GREENHOST, NL471722855951
483ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773361120
493NINE, CH29691286709556
503BAHNHOF http://www.bahnhof.net/, SE84733512611708
513AS-BENESTRA Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55786635622118
523ITL-, LV5097975812527
533IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID1360521349449
543UVL2-ASN, UA204725169655655
553XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326581352711
563TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21191777592
572NEXTLAYER-AS, AT17649008945044
582RU-BISINESS, RU20644052002600
592UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368505175425877
602FISHNET-AS, RU43317434217
612ITL-, BG59729557278
622OBE, SE19759558952947
632TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224484322421
642M247, GB900921111055
652DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473854572728
662YURTEH-AS, UA3086077603880
672AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US363521042521
682ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602458112290
692HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473317158
702WEDOS, CZ19701927771388
712SERVERASTRA-AS, HU563222618513092
722TTM, DE4744757082854
732BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691445722
742CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209223111
752XL-AS, NL35470225112
762ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856034791739
772TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US46562271135
782AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473228114
792LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549351175
802TECHSTORAGE, PL19871762083104
812Universo Online S.A., BR7162736368
822LEVEL7-AS, MD435881627813
832ESTNOC-AS, EE20680499804990
842BREZHNEV-AS, RU206963102205110
852LIAZO, FR5061873613680
862YISP-AS, NL58073126546327
872HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704394584729
882MAKONIX, LV521739648
892CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601186904034520
902WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK93811307653
912ITLAS, UA15626481240
922LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287532554112770
932SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498945992299
942IOMART-AS, GB2086022811140
952HETZNER, ZA37153580290
962LOGIN - Login, Inc., US227721887943
971GPIEX - GPIEX INC, US32217608608
981SPRINT-SDC, PL19722632213221
991SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515479797979
1001TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US14613935935
1011VORONEZH-AS, RU5054233393339
1021RIN-TRANS-ACTIV-AS, RO391493194231942
1031NSS S.A., AR1681422
1041ASTRALUS, NL486351010
1051RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790802802
1061TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR188811414
1071GOOGLE - Google LLC, US151691414
1081DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271736736
1091PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706622742274
1101ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819187187
1111GET-NO GET Norway, NO41164767767
1121ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU900816141614
1131LITESERVER, NL6040414141414
1141AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017622192219
1151GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169576576
1161SARENET, ES3262206206
1171BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE54324242
1181MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329319319
1191THE-1984-AS, IS449258080
1201BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066658658
1211FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677511871187
1221PRINCETON-AS - Princeton University, US883636
1231SUNHK-DATA-AS-AP Sun Network (Hong Kong) Limited - HongKong Backbone, HK38197488488
1241ORANGE-COTE-IVOIRE, CI2957100
1251REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749265265
1261LGI-UPC formerly known as UPC Broadband Holding B.V., AT6830949949
1271NetStack-AS, ZA37692142142
1281ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606832253225
1291SERVERIUS-AS, NL50673259259
1301CREANOVA-AS Oy Creanova Hosting Solutions Ltd., FI5176522352235
1311CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989521612161
1321HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU5483177177
1331GTT-AS, CZ5173176187618
1341ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US701888
1351SOLAR-AS, GB5822260366036
1361UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012489724897
1371NCONNECT-AS, RU49335716716
1381HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760309309
1391TELECOM3-AS, SE15782504504
1401CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470036023602
1411NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE19754058245824
1421DOTSI, PT4934925452545
1431VOXILITY, GB322387958795
1441ASBAXET, RU5165915681568
1451GTSCE GTS Central Europe / Antel Germany, CZ558873707370
1461OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713155155
1471FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256534040
1481DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE68049324932
1491DATACLUB, LV5204831553155
1501NOVOSERVE-AS, NL2487577
1511SNEL, NL62370619619
1521Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad y Telecom., CR118307272
1531VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32092323
1541ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918272037203
1551ITLDC-NL, UA21100527527
1561HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540624392439
1571LESNET - LES.NET, CA184511281912819
1581GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347611381138
1591FUNKFEUER, AT35492982982
1601CLARO S.A., BR28573211211
1611HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416653117531175
1621WII-KC - WholeSale Internet, Inc., US32097896896
1631BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI12659528528
1641T-2-AS AS set propagated by T-2, d.o.o., SI347791010
1651SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428844744474
1661SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478267267
1671ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85217691769
1681ASN-ENTER, IT1285034883488
1691NETSIGN, DE310783838
1701JUNET, SE5970229172917
1711AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067611
1721VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047231231
1731CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US921542154
1741SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839351351
1751OPATELECOM, UA2509254405440
1761LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647522
1771TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031186186
1781MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249714747
1791PIN-AS, RU440503232
1801NEGAR-MIZABAN-ASN, IR51026147147
1811UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363754092740927
1821AS57858, EE5785810431043
1831INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770681681
1841UTA-AS, AT843700
1851JOESDATACENTER - Joe_s Datacenter, LLC, US19969226226
1861IT7NET - IT7 Networks Inc, CA2582000
1871TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151373913739
1881MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591632473247
1891IIJ Internet Initiative Japan Inc., JP24974444
1901GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU47196657657
1911BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH58955103103
1921LAYER6, UA20495718581858
1931SKHOSTING-EU, SK2017024747
1941COLT, GB822086958695
1951RISEUP - Riseup Networks, US1665200
1961LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069400400
1971CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596101010
1981DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186316471647
1991BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56072424
2001DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871937883788
2011ITISINTERNET, ZA3758999
2021ACTIVE-SERVERS active-servers.com, DE19707121222122
2031GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661161611616
2041I3DNET, NL495444040
2051HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083849849
2061ADNET-TELECOM, RO5541211211
2071INTERNAP-BLK4 - Internap Network Services Corporation, US14636570570
2081SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH45413142142
2091XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US631580498049
2101DHOSTING-NET, DE4471679897989
2111IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855122
2121HPLS-AS, DE199118272272
2131KSNET-AS, UA158955151
2141FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181335335
2151EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR45382187187
2161HITME-AS, PL5084043684368
2171OCTOPUCE-AS, FR2885531963196
2181ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US1453688
2191INETLTD, TR197328510510
2201COLOCLUE-AS Netwerkvereniging Coloclue, Amsterdam, Netherlands, NL82831093310933
2211MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075468468
2221UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE CAMPINAS, BR5318711
2231BELCLOUD, BG4490177
2241UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931494514945
2251PORTLANE www.portlane.com, SE42708267267
2261SK-TELEKOM, SK6855155155
2271ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64713737
2281NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123372323
2291AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US3308310741074
2301LIULINNET Liulin Net Ltd., BG3924662246224
2311AS-26496-GO-DADDY-COM-LLC - GoDaddy.com, LLC, US2649616431643
2321NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO57423118118
2331UISCAS, PL205869852852
2341MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684269269
2351RADORE, TR42926629629
2361CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489194194
2371KABELBW-ASN, DE295625151
2381BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11130533053
2391CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099646574657
2401GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US318779696
2411DK-ESS-AS, DK3964224232423
2421ASGHOSTNET, DE1258644094409
2431AQUARAY, FR4165335563556
2441NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362365757
2451VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731214214
2461PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985544224422
2471ZENON-AS Moscow, Russia, RU690375477547
2481METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549109109
2491FREEHOST, UA42331463463
2501CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640878878
2511TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2521LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331730817308
2531BYTEMARK-AS, GB354259292
2541CABLE-NET-1 - Cablevision Systems Corp., US612823242324
2551ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531472214722
2561HISTATE, BG206776650650

number of routers: 835