list of AS by number of exit routers, database last updated 2018-08-20 00:57:03 UTC

#routersAS nameAS numberAS total bandwidth KByte/savg bandwidth per router KByte/s
183OVH, FR162765188396251
250AS12876, FR128764301748603
330QUINTEX - Quintex Alliance Consulting, US62744515131717
429TRABIA trabia network, MD43289850062931
527FERAL Feral Hosting, GB20005255793620664
625FLOKINET, SC200651881233524
721UISCAS, PL205869351151672
821LINODE-AP Linode, LLC, US6394910829515
915PONYNET - FranTech Solutions, US536671133217554
1015IP-EEND-AS IP-EEND BV, NL11011395239301
1113NFORCE, NL4335019609315084
1213AS-SOFTPLUS, CH513951091198393
1312CALYX-AS - The Calyx Institute, US4224835246960
1411NBISERV-AS, DE438479124829
1510CANAD-86-31798 - DataCity, CA317983584358
1610DIGITALOCEAN-ASN - DigitalOcean, LLC, US14061234102341
1710KEYWEB-AS, DE31103312973129
189HETZNER-AS, DE24940192502138
198ZWIEBELFREUNDE, AT6072910347712934
208SWITCH Peering requests: (peering@switch.ch), CH5598728910911
218F3NETZE, DE205100377674720
227VOXILITY, RO32239682713832
237THORDC-AS, IS506134597656
247HURRICANE - Hurricane Electric LLC, US693910720415314
256BRASSHORNCOMMS Brass Horn Communications is a privacy centric ISP in the UK, GB28715475537925
266FASTWEB-RO-AS, RO38935217093618
276COGENT-174 - Cogent Communications, US174218613643
286HEXTET - Hextet Systems, CA395089324185403
296EMERALD-ONION - Emerald Onion, US396507224253737
305ASN-QUADRANET-GLOBAL - QuadraNet, Inc, US8100222944458
315DIGICUBE01, FR196689281275625
325LEASEWEB-APAC-HKG-10 Leaseweb Asia Pacific pte. ltd., HK1337522266453
335DFRI-AS, SE1980939148318296
345CONTABO, DE51167109452189
354HINET Data Communication Business Group, TW34621220305
364NETERRA-AS, BG34224993248
374TELENOR-NEXTEL Telenor Norge AS, NO21192449612
384ITL-, LV5097958041451
394COMCAST-7922 - Comcast Cable Communications, LLC, US79221170292
404COOLHOUSING-AS Vinohradska 190, CZ35592969242
414LEASEWEB-NL-AMS-01 Netherlands, NL6078186542163
424MYLOC-AS, DE249616404616011
434CYBERDYNE, LR3756081612040
444PLI-AS, CH518524403411008
453LEASEWEB-DE-FRA-10, DE287535450718169
463NINE, CH296913339111130
473CENTURYLINK-US-LEGACY-QWEST - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US209466155
483UVL2-ASN, UA2047252897965
493XS4ALL-NL Amsterdam, NL326533421114
503XMISSION - XMission, L.C., US6315114283809
513ASN-CXA-ALL-CCI-22773-RDC - Cox Communications Inc., US22773457152
523NETPRES-AS-AP Network Presence, AU455702387795
533IDNIC-IDCLOUDHOST-AS-ID PT Cloud Hosting Indonesia, ID136052731243
543GREENHOST, NL471721532510
553NETCUP-AS netcup GmbH, DE197540297619920
563ITLDC-NL, UA21100930310
573AS-BENESTRA-GTS Bratislava, Slovak Republic, CZ55785669018896
583TOTAL-SERVER-SOLUTIONS - Total Server Solutions L.L.C., US4656231401046
593ACCELERATED-IT, DE314001405468
603HTC-AS Magyar Telekom Nyrt., HU548373772459
613MIT-GATEWAYS - Massachusetts Institute of Technology, US3119543984
622CLOUDSINGULARITY - Tech Futures Interactive Inc., CA39425629131456
632PROXAD, FR123228643
642TETANEUTRAL-NET-AS, FR1974224434422172
652LEVEL7-AS, MD435881098549
662WTT-AS-AP WTT HK Limited, HK9381452226
672YISP-AS, NL58073109705485
682ITL-, BG59729452226
692KSNET-AS, UA158958643
702ZENCURITY-NET, DK578602418112090
712GTT-AS, CZ5173156682834
722CNSERVERS - CNSERVERS LLC, US4006522141107
732I3DNET, NL49544408204
742SERVETHEWORLD-AS, NO3498968733436
752INETLTD, TR19732863583179
762IOMART-AS, GB208601150575
772TTM, DE4744761063053
782FISHNET-AS, RU43317682341
792QUASINETWORKS, NL2907388134406
802LVLT-3549 - Level 3 Parent, LLC, US3549413206
812FSKNET-DK Forskningsnettet - Danish network for Research and Education, DK183593014650
822ATT-INTERNET4 - AT&T Services, Inc., US70189447
832HOSTKEY-AS, NL5704378053902
842LIAZO, FR50618110775538
852ASCLOUDATA, MD200019367183
862ESTNOC-AS, EE20680482654132
872DATACLUB, LV5204851572578
882TECHSTORAGE, PL19871794964748
892BREZHNEV-AS, RU20696386834341
902UNC-CH - University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, US368504652223261
912ITLAS, UA15626467233
922SERVERASTRA-AS, HU56322174038701
932HOSTHATCH - HostHatch, Inc, US63473364182
942XL-AS, NL35470259129
952HETZNER, ZA37153858429
962SERVERIUS-AS, NL5067327691384
972CYBERSMARTSOLUTIONS-AS, RO601186903334516
982YURTEH-AS, UA3086060203010
992OBE, SE19759593014650
1002WEDOS, CZ19701927151357
1012ONEANDONE-AS Brauerstrasse 48, DE856074593729
1022EHOSTIDC-AS-KR EHOSTIDC, KR453821029514
1032LOGIN - Login, Inc., US2277222351117
1041RADIOGRAFICA COSTARRICENSE, CR3790600600
1051COLT, GB822084558455
1061HOSTMAZE HOSTMAZE, RO48874187187
1071LANETUA-AS, UA39608126126
1081B-NET, BG4243114441444
1091MASTER-AS Czech Republic / www.master.cz, CZ249718383
1101ASN-ENTER, IT1285053485348
1111CMU-ROUTER - Carnegie Mellon University, US915861586
1121NCONNECT-AS, RU49335560560
1131LYONLABS - LyonLabs, LLC, US47069296296
1141CENTURYLINK-TIER3-CLOUD - Qwest Communications Company, LLC, US6640805805
1151HOMEPL-AS, PL128247272
1161ASN-CATCHCOM, NO2116533533
1171BELGACOM-SKYNET-AS, BE5432251251
1181UWATERLOO - University of Waterloo, CA120931107311073
1191AS-CHOOPA - Choopa, LLC, US20473234234
1201Universo Online S.A., BR7162418418
1211TEKNIKBYRAN, SE518151324413244
1221MULTA-ASN1 - MULTACOM CORPORATION, US3591631543154
1231AS57858, EE5785823252325
1241TELTA-AS, DE21032192192
1251CNNIC-ALIBABA-CN-NET-AP Alibaba (China) Technology Co., Ltd., CN45102294294
1261OCN NTT Communications Corporation, JP4713626626
1271SUNNYVISION-AS-AP SunnyVision Limited, HK38478562562
1281CORESPACE-DAL - CoreSpace, Inc., US54489285285
1291GANDI-AS Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR29169607607
1301LASVEGASNET-AS - LasVegas.Net LLC, US27501288288
1311NetStack-AS, ZA37692435435
1321GPW - GEORGIA PUBLIC WEB, INC., US31877254254
1331DK-ESS-AS, DK39642570570
1341I4W, PT204094623623
1351CITYNETHOST-AS, TR5989510521052
1361RHTEC-AS rh-tec IP Backbone, DE2556053055305
1371GD-EMEA-DC-SXB1, DE8972261261
1381QSC-1 Mathias-Brueggen-Str. 55, DE206763232
1391BSKYB-BROADBAND-AS, GB56075151
1401SOLIDTOOLSINC - SolidTools Technology, Inc., US5428833243324
1411MONKEYBRAINS - Monkey Brains, US32329353353
1421ENTEL CHILE S.A., CL64715858
1431LIVENET-, PL5949115981598
1441FREEHOST, UA4233123422342
1451IPVG-AS-AP IP-Converge Data Center, Inc., PH23930286286
1461TRUSTICA-AS, CZ198031438438
1471SBBSNET - Specialized Bulletin Board Systems, US1515462316231
1481DHOSTING-NET, DE4471672507250
1491IDNIC-MTN-AS-ID PT. Mediatama Telematika Nusantara, ID5855166
1501ADNET-TELECOM, RO554173617361
1511FUNKFEUER, AT3549218751875
1521WORLDSTREAM, NL499816161
1531BANGMODENTERPRISE-TH Bangmod Enterprise Co., Ltd., TH589555252
1541NSS S.A., AR1681433
1551CITYNET-AS Maxnet LLC, UA3470031023102
1561Cybersmart, ZA36874624624
1571HPLS-AS, DE199118246246
1581VODANET International IP-Backbone of Vodafone, DE32091717
1591DataCorpore Serviços e Representações, BR28271872872
1601CLOUDTROOPERS-AS, RO596102424
1611AQUARAY, FR4165360216021
1621OTENET-GR Athens - Greece, GR679988
1631BELCLOUD, BG4490130363036
1641SARENET, ES3262245245
1651GARANT-PARK-INTERNET, RU4719623232323
1661LIGHTWAVENET - Lightwave Networking, LLC, US1426346346
1671KABELBW-ASN, DE29562108108
1681LEASEWEB-USA-WDC-01 - Leaseweb USA, Inc., US306331446114461
1691DREAMSCAPE-AS-AP Dreamscape Networks Limited, AU3871925972597
1701CORE-BACKBONE, DE33891409409
1711NEXTNETWORKS-AS, NO57423138138
1721VORONEZH-AS, RU5054216701670
1731NORIS-NETWORK IT Service Provider located in Nuernberg, Germany, DE123376666
1741SHINJIRU-MY-AS-AP Shinjiru Technology Sdn Bhd, MY45839255255
1751CORBINA-AS OJSC _Vimpelcom_, RU840213511351
1761FUSE-NET - Cincinnati Bell Telephone Company LLC, US6181226226
1771ONSH-NET-CHGO-BLK01 - OnShore, Inc., US2606843744374
1781MYTHIC Mythic Beasts Ltd, GB44684292292
1791ELCOM-ISP-AS, RU3416822952295
1801OPATELECOM, UA2509239403940
1811HOSTING-AS http://hosting.ua, UA416651831318313
1821ASN-EQUINIX-AP Equinix Asia Pacific, SG17819357357
1831DENETRON - Denetron LLC, US39473854805480
1841CYFUTURE-AS-IN Cyfuture India Pvt. Ltd., IN55470170170
1851KEMINET, AL197706662662
1861ASTRALUS, NL486353232
1871NETACTUATE - NetActuate, Inc, US362366969
1881CLARO S.A., BR28573271271
1891NSHOST-AS Popesti 174M, RO6103082578257
1901HEG-US - HEG US Inc., US30083981981
1911BCC Heinrich-Nordhoff-Strasse 69, DE9066630630
1921OKSERVERS - OkServers LLC, US3959781041710417
1931MAKONIX, LV52173271271
1941TOCICI - TOCICI LLC, US1461321192119
1951BYTEMARK-AS, GB354259191
1961SERVENET-AS-TH-AP ServeNET Solution Limited Partnership, TH454138888
1971HOSTIO Hostio Solutions B.V., NL20540618521852
1981GITOYEN-MAIN-AS The main Autonomous System of Gitoyen (Paris, France)., FR207661096610966
1991MICROSOFT-CORP-MSN-AS-BLOCK - Microsoft Corporation, US8075503503
2001TDDE-ASN1, DE68055151
2011LAYER6, UA2049577373
2021ASGHOSTNET, DE1258642514251
2031SWIFTWAY-AS Netherlands, GB35017826826
2041AS-MAROSNET Moscow, Russia, RU48666401401
2051CONCORDE - Concorde inc., CA1099646564656
2061SERVERHOSH-AS-AP Serverhosh Internet Service, NL13617536683668
2071TRUESERVER-AS TrueServer BV AS number, NL157035253552535
2081ASN852 - TELUS Communications Inc., CA85225362536
2091ARUBA-ASN, IT3103444
2101RADORE, TR4292618341834
2111UTA-AS, AT843700
2121NETSIGN, DE310785454
2131FORTRESSITX - FortressITX, US256535050
2141HYDRACOM-AS, GB200039732732
2151PLUTEX Hermann-Ritter-Str. 108, DE4985560846084
2161AS-PRIORITYCOLO - Priority Colo Inc, CA3017626102610
2171NOVOGARA-AS, NL2046551308613086
2181REDCOM-AS Redcom, Khabarovsk, Russia, RU8749330330
2191FINK-TELECOM-SERVICES, CH677513011301
2201VTDC-AS-VN Vietel - CHT Compamy Ltd, VN38731238238
2211ACONET ACOnet Backbone, AT18531326113261
2221AXCELX-NET - AxcelX Technologies LLC, US33083868868
2231JUNET, SE5970222202220
2241UMICH-AS-5 - University of Michigan, US363754754347543
2251HKTIMS-AP PCCW Limited, HK4760680680
2261RU-BISINESS, RU206440412412
2271DFN Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V., DE680105105
2281PRGMR - prgmr.com, Inc., US4706634363436
2291SOLAR-AS, GB5822288628862
2301GANDI-AS-2 Domain name registrar - http://www.gandi.net, FR20347623442344
2311BANDWIDTH-AS, GB253691717
2321LITESERVER, NL6040415331533
2331TOPWAY-AS-AP TOPWAY GLOBAL LIMITED, HK132883408408
2341ASEUHOST, FI5176522632263
2351UNITHOST-AS, NL2014012244522445
2361ALTICE DOMINICANA S.A., DO120667070
2371TELIANET-SWEDEN Telia Company, SE330100
2381M247, GB900932873287
2391AS40676 - Psychz Networks, US4067622
2401TEKSAVVY - TekSavvy Solutions, Inc., CA56457575
2411VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A., CL22047111111
2421BOSTONU-AS - Boston University, US11146884688
2431TELENET-AS, BE6848372372
2441ISPSYSTEM-AS, LU2918248564856
2451ASDMZHOST, NL6448469606960
2461SNEL, NL6237011201120
2471AS-COLOCROSSING - ColoCrossing, US36352220220
2481GET-NO GET Norway, NO4116411631163
2491HISTATE, BG206776846846
2501SK-TELEKOM, SK6855112112
2511METRONET-AS Zagreb, Croatia, HR35549151151
2521ASN-VO Visual Online S.A. Luxembourg, LU90081536715367
2531LIMESTONENETWORKS - Limestone Networks, Inc., US4647566
2541BBNWKSCORE Tekniikantie 12, FI1265911231123
2551LESNET - LES.NET, CA1845196339633
2561INTERNETPORT-AS, SE49770568568
2571TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.A, BR1888177
2581TELECOM3-AS, SE15782236236
2591NETSTYLE2, IL439458888
2601NOS_COMUNICACOES, PT28603939
2611CURSYS-MAIN Octopuce Network in Paris, France, FR3938932113211
2621ASN-SOL - sol.net Network Services, US14536129129
2631THE-1984-AS, IS449259292
2641DACEN-2 - Centrilogic, Inc., US3186315621562

number of routers: 840